Newsletter

Sign for our newsletter and always be informed.

Contact us

Feral Tours d.o.o.
Don Ive Prodana 7
23000 Zadar
CROATIA
Email: info@feral-tours.com
Tel.: +385 23 312 425
Mobile: +385 98 220 970
Skype: feral-tours
My status

OIB: 16504711066
HR-AB-23-110004393

Feral-Tours on Facebook

About us

Who is Feral-Tours?
We are a group of people with experience in tourism acquired over the years in many different fields. We have a rich knowledge in receptive tourism and the chartering business as well as in guided tours. Our core business is offering different vacation solutions and taking the best care of our clients...

Gulet Alba

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Base port: Split
Cabins: 5, Guests: 10 , Crew: 4
Maximum number of guests on board: 10
Guest Accommodation: 5 en-suite cabins; One Master cabin with island king bed, one VIP cabin, 2 double bed cabins, 1 twin cabin

LOA:30 m (with bowsprit)
Length of deck:26,5 m (without bowsprit)
Air condition throughout whole yacht, separate units in each cabin
Watermaker on board
Fully functional sails
Built: 1997, Turkey
Complete refit finished in 2014 
First charter season: 2015
Previous name: LIZA I
 

EQUIPMENT

Tender 5m with 60HP  outboard
Waterski, kayak, SUP, snorkeling equipment
Waverunner - extra charged 150 €/h, fuel included
Deck shower
BBQ

Pricelist
till 28.05. & from 03.10. 28.05.-25.06. & 27.08.-03.10. 25.06.-27.08.
14.000 EUR 15.000 EUR 16.500 EUR

Price per week.

Charter fee includes:

Shipboard accommodation, permits, insurance, all equipment on board except waverunner which is extra charged 150 EUR/h, tender with outboard engine, linen and towels, fuel for main engine, 4 h of navigation per day, crew salaries, yacht cleaning, guest taxes, gasoline for tender, diesel for generator 24/7, Wi-Fi internet connection, VAT

Food options:

Half board 350 EUR person/week (breakfast + lunch) - special inclusion one additional meal

Full board 525 EUR person/week (breakfast+lunch+dinner)

beverage options:

Beverages on yacht bar only - by bar price list, in this option client are not allowed to bring their own beverages on board

All inclusive domestic package  includes Croatian quality wines, beers, spirits, soft drinks, natural and mineral water, coffee, tea, juices 175 EUR person/week

All inclusive dom. non alcoholic package 105 EUR pax/week

Beverage completely supplied by clients - cost service of beverages 600 EUR/week

Extra cost:

Port and marina fees, waverunner 150 EUR / h, Dubrovnik visit fee on Split-Split route: 500 EUR, extra navigation 50 EUR/h (this cost is already included in delivery and Dubrovnik visit fee), delivery fee for embarkation/disembarkation in any other port except base port if "empty leg" caused 500 EUR) 

Send us a request

Crewed boats - Premium class

Crewed boats - Economy class